Representatives

 

Executive Board / Local Officers

Stewards (Grand Rapids Installation)

Stewards  (Associate Offices)

Retiree Chapter

Union Benefits Representatives

 

 

Executive Board/Local Officers
(Officers elected for the 2017 thru 2019 term)
Position Name & E-Mail Link Contact Phone #
President Amy Puhalski (616) 822-3678
Executive Vice-President Joshua Gray (616) 822-5627
Recording Secretary Suzi Boyd (616) 977-1050
Treasurer Linda Chandler (616) 776-1489
Clerk Craft Director (A) Jeff Schellinger (616) 581-4539
Clerk Craft Director (B) David Janes (616) 560-3279
Maintenance Craft Director Michael Long (616) 822-3443
Motor Vehicle Craft Director Chris Fisher (616) 308-8787
Sergeant at Arms John Hansma (616) 776-1489

 

Stewards - Grand Rapids Installation
Name & E-Mail Link Office/Location Contact Phone #
Achterhoff, Scott
(Retirement Specialist)
P-Campus (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 977-1050
Austin, Travis GMF (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Bohn, Pamela GMF (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Borchardt, Lisa
(Human Relation Specialist)
GMF - (Tour 1 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Boyd, Suzi P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Byrnes, Tamara P-Campus (Tour 3 - Maintenance) (616) 977-1050
Carlson, Greg GMF (Tour 3 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Castillo, Mellisa Grand River Carrier Annex (Clerk) (616) 802-9175
Chandler, Linda GMF (Tour 1 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Collison, John GMF (Tour 1 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Deweese, Kevin P-Campus (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Dyksterhouse, Therry P-Campus (Tour 1 - Clerk) (616) 977-4737
Fisher, Chris P-Campus (Tour 2 - MVS) (616) 308-8787
Gray, Josh P-Campus (Tour 3 - Bulk Mail) (616) 822-5627
Greene, Jenetta GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Hall, Joe P-Campus (Tour 1 - Maintenance) (616) 726-0480
Hang, Hoa P-Campus (Tour 3 - Maintenance) (616) 977-4050
Hansma, John GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Hill-Graves, Ann Centerpointe (Tour 2 Clerk) (616) 956-1072
Hodges, Todd VMF (Tour 2 - MVS) (616) 247-4675
Hoyle, David GMF - (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
James, Hattie East Paris (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 656-5795
Jasmine, Lex East Paris (Tour 2 - Maintenance) (616) 656-5795
Janes, David Northeast Station (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 560-3279
Long, Michael P-Campus (Tour 1 - Maintenance) (616) 822-3443
Mack, Michelle GMF (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Makarewicz, Dawn Main Office Windows (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 821-8548
Makarewicz, Joe Vehicle Maintenance Facility (Tour 2) (616) 247-4675
Puhalski, Amy GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 822-3678
Quillin, Dan Wyoming (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 532-8774
Rizzon, Jennifer P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Salzwedel, Jaclyn P-Campus (Tour 3 - Clerk) (616) 977-1050
Schellinger, Jeff P-Campus (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 581-4539
Simmons, Aaron P-Campus (Tour 3 - MVS) (616) 977-1037
West, Michael GMF (Tour 2  - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535
Whitley, Roketa GMF (Tour 2 - Clerk) (616) 776-1489
Zarazecki, Micah GMF (Tour 3 - Maintenance) (616) 776-1535

 

Stewards - Associate Offices
Name & E-Mail Link Office/Location Contact Phone #
Auchtung, Jason Holland Post Office  
McLean, Dana Newaygo (231) 652-4233
     
Jeff Schellinger -(Clerk) Primary
Amy Puhalski - (Clerk) Alterenate
Michael Long - (Maintenance)
Ada, Caledonia/Alto, Lowell, Middleville, Byron Center, Dorr/Burnips, Shelbyville Wayland/Moline/Bradley/Hopkins (616) 581-4539
(616) 822-3678
(616) 822-3443
     
David Janes - (Clerk) Primary
Amy Puhalski - (Clerk) Alternate
Michael Long - (Maintenance)
Fennville/Pullman, Douglas, Hamilton, Zeeland, Grandville, Jenison, Allendale, Hudsonville/Jamestown, Grand Haven/ Ferrysburg, Coopersville/Lamont/Marne/ Nunica, Spring Lake, Ravenna/Conklin, West Olive (616) 560-3279
(616) 822-3678
(616) 822-3443
     
Joshua Gray - (Clerk) Primary
David Janes - (Clerk) Alternate
Michael Long - (Maintenance)
Rockford, Belmont/Cannonsburg, Sparta, Comstock Park, Cedar Springs, Gowen, Sand Lake, Howard City/Coral, Morely, Stanwood (616) 822-5627
(616) 560-3279
(616) 822-3443
     
Amy Puhalski - (Clerk) Primary
Jeff Schellinger - (Clerk) Alternate
Michael Long - (Maintenance)
Shelby/Rothbury/New Era/Hesperia, Scottville/Free Soil/Fountain/Custer/Walhalla/
Branch, Baldwin/Bitely, Big Rapids/Paris/Rodney,
Remus/Mecosta/Blanchard
(616) 822-3678
(616) 581-4539
(616) 822-3443
     
Union Representatives
Name & E-Mail Link Position Contact Phone #
Borchardt, Lisa Human Relations Representative
(Health Plan, OWCP, & FMLA)
(616) 706-1005
Addie VanDreumel Editor, WMAL Voice (616) 776-1489
Achterhoff, Scott Retirement Specialist (616) 977-1050
Linda Chandler Union Hall Manager (616) 822-3520
     
Retiree Chapter
Name & E-Mail Link Position Contact Phone #
Hendricks, George President, WMAL Retiree Chapter (616) 364-9253



Back to Top

Executive Board / Local Officers    Stewards (Grand Rapids Installation)    Stewards  (Associate Offices)    Retiree Chapter   Union Benefits Representatives