(as of February 26, 2024)
If you are in a craft represented by the American Postal Workers Union (APWU) under the jurisdiction of the Western Michigan Area Local (WMAL), and work in an Associate Office, please see below who your steward is for representation. President Mack is the alternate for all offices (in additon to the ones listed) and Maintenance Craft Director is for all Associate Offices dealing with Maintenance Issues (the officers/stewards listed below are alternates for Maintenance issues).
Primary Clerk: Suzi Boyd - (616) 581-4539 Alternate: Ameka Jone (616) 560-3278 |
Primary: Ameka Jones- (616) 560-3278 Alternate: Michelle Mack - (616) 822-5627 |
|||
Primary Maintenance: Jennifer McKinnon - (616) 350-5433 | Primary Maintenance: Michael Long - (616) 302-1409 | |||
Ada - (49301) |
Fennville (49408) & Pullman (49450) |
|||
Caledonia (49316) & Alto (49302) |
Douglas (49406) |
|||
Lowell (49331) |
Hamilton (49419) |
|||
Middleville (49333) |
Zeeland (49464) |
|||
Byron Center (49315) |
Grandville (49418) |
|||
Wayland (49349) & Moline (49335) & Bradley (49311) & Hopkins (49328) |
Jenison (49428) |
|||
Dorr (49323) & Burnips (49312) |
Hudsonville (49426) & Jamestown (49427) |
|||
Shelbyville (49344) |
Allendale (49401) |
|||
Grand Haven (49417) & Ferrysburg (49409) |
||||
Primary: Michael Long - (616) 302-1409 Alternate: Ameka Jone (616) 560-3278 Primary Maintenance: Jennifer McKinnon - (616) 350-5433 |
Coopersville (49404) & Lamont (49430) & Marne (49435) & Nunica (49448) |
|||
Belmont (49306) & Cannonsburg (49317) |
Ravenna (49451) & Conklin (49403) |
|||
Gowen (49326) |
West Olive (49460) |
|||
Sparta (49345) |
|
|||
Comstock Park (49321) |
||||
Cedar Spring (49319) |
Primary Clerk: Michelle Mack - (616) 822-5627 Alternate: Ameka Jone (616) 560-3278 Primary Maintenance: Jennifer McKinnon (616) 350-5433 |
|||
Coral (49332) |
Shelby (49455) & Rothbury (49452) |
|||
Sand Lake (49343) & Pierson (49339) & Trufant (49347) |
Scottville (49454) & Free Soil (49411) & Fountain (49410) & Custer (49405) & Walhalla (49458) & Branch (49402) |
|||
Howard City (49329) |
Baldwin (49304) & Bitely (49309) |
|||
Morely (49336) |
Big Rapids (49307) & Paris (49338) & Rodney (49342) |
|||
Stanwood (49346) |
Remus (49340) & Mecosta (49332) & Blanchard (49310) |
|||
Primary: Dana McLean - (231) 652-4233 Alternate: Michelle Mack (616) 822-5627 |
Primary: Ameka Jone (616) 560-3278 Alternate: Jennifer McKinnon (616) 350-5433 |
|||
Newaygo (49337) |
Holland (49423) |
|||
Grant (49327) |
Macatawa (49344) |
|||
Primary: Lisa Wilson Alternate: AmeKa Jones |
Primary: Michael Snyder Alternate: Michael Long |
|||
Spring Lake (49456) | Rockford (49341) | |||
Primary: Brittany Thompson Alternate: AmeKa Jones |
||||
Hesperia (49421) |